Fest Badges
MJFF2021 Image

Search 2022 Films

Film Image

A Radiant Girl

Sandrine Kiberlain, France, 2021, 98min

Film Image

A Reason to Live

Arik Alon, Israel, 2021, 55min

Film Image

A Tree of Life

Trish Adlesic, USA, 2021, 80min

Film Image

Adventures of Saul Bellow

Asaf Galay, USA, 2021, 85min

Film Image

Against All Odds: Surviving the Holocaust

Paul Bachow, USA, 2022, 80min

Film Image

Ahed's Knee

Nadav Lapid, Israel, 2021, 110min

Film Image

Alegría

Violeta Salama, Spain, 2021, 119min

Film Image

All Eyes Off Me

Hadas Ben Aroya, Israel, 2021, 88min

Film Image

Babi Yar. Context

Sergei Loznitsa, Ukraine-Netherlands, 2021, 121min

Film Image

Belina: Music for Peace

Marc Boettcher, Germany, 2021, 94min

Film Image

Bernstein's Wall

Douglas Tirola, USA, 2021, 100min

Film Image

Black Flowers

Tammy Federman, Israel, 2021, 50min

Film Image

Broken Barriers

Charles E. Davenport, USA, 1919, 70min

Film Image

Brothers

Lukasz Ostalski, Poland, 2021, 80min

Film Image

Celebration: Broadway Jewish Composers

Ivan Gulas, USA, 2021, 87min

Film Image

Charlotte

Tahir Rana, Eric Warin, Canada-France-Belgium, 2021, 92min

Film Image

Charm Circle

Nira Burstein, USA, 2021, 79min

Film Image

Chess Story

Philipp Stölzl, Germany-Austria, 2021, 112min

Film Image

Come Find Me

Daniel Poliner, USA, 2021, 103min

Film Image

Converts: The Journey of Becoming Jewish

Rebecca Shore, Oren Rosenfeld, USA, 2021, 70min

Film Image

David Mirisch, The Man Behind the Golden Stars

Marcela Mariz, USA, 2021, 84min

Film Image

Death of Cinema and My Father Too

Dani Rosenberg, Israel, 2021, 105min

Film Image

Destination Sobibor

Raymond Grimbergen, Netherlands, 2021, 57min

Film Image

Devi, Prince of the Miniature

Mariusz Orski, Poland, 2020, 55min

Film Image

Donyoni

Gisela Savdie, USA, 2022, 23min

Film Image

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Steven Spielberg, USA, 1982, 115min

Film Image

Edge of Light

Wojciech Szumowski, Poland, 2021, 72min

Film Image

Endphase

Hans Hochstöger, Austria, 2021, 86min

Film Image

Ezra, May His Memory Be For A Blessing

Walter Schlomann, USA, 2021, 70min

Film Image

Falling in Love at Wartime

Audrey Gordon, France, 2021, 52min

Film Image

Fiddler's Journey to the Big Screen

Daniel Raim, USA, 2022, 88min

Film Image

From Where They Stood

Christophe Cognet, France-Germany, 2021, 110min

Film Image

Greener Pastures

Assaf Abiri, Matan Guggenheim, Israel, 2021, 90min

Film Image

Grossman

Adi Arbel, Israel, 2021, 54min

Film Image

Guttman

Eitan Wetzler, Israel, 2021, 53min

Film Image

High Maintenance

Barak Heymann, Israel, 2021, 66min

Film Image

Hitler's Aunt

Michał Rogalski, Poland, 2021, 73min

Film Image

Hungry Hearts

E. Mason Hopper, USA, 1922, 80min

Film Image

iMordecai

Marvin Samel, USA, 2022, 102min

Film Image

Jane By Charlotte

Charlotte Gainsbourg, France, 2021, 86min

Film Image

Jewish Luck

Alexis Granowsky, Russia, 1925, 100min

Film Image

Just As I Am

Evan Beloff, Canada, 2021, 53min

Film Image

Just for Today (TV Series)

Nir Bergman, Israel, 2021, 360min

Film Image

Kineret

Moshe Alpert, Israel, 2021, 91min

Film Image

Labyrinth of Peace (TV Series)

Mike Schaerer, Switzerland, 2021, 300min

Film Image

Last Chapter of A.B. Yehoshua

Yair Qedar, Israel, 2021, 58min

Film Image

Leaving Paradise

Ofer Freiman, Israel-Brazil, 2021, 86min

Film Image

Let It Be Morning

Eran Kolirin, Israel-France, 2021, 101min

Film Image

Little Axel

Fabien Greenberg, Bård Kjøge Rønning, Norway, 2021, 53min

Film Image

Live at Mister Kelly's

Ted Bogosian, USA, 2021, 82min

Film Image

Living Witnesses

Karolina Markiewicz, Pascal Piron, Luxembourg, 2021, 84min

Film Image

Lune

Aviva Armour-Ostroff, Arturo Perez Torrez, Canada, 2021, 107min

Film Image

Magnificent Beast

Tess Gerritsen, Josh Gerritsen, USA, 2021, 75min

Film Image

Muranow

Chen Shelach, Israel, 2021, 70min

Film Image

Neighbors

Mano Khalil, Switzerland, 2021, 124min

Film Image

Oh, It Hertz!

Gunnar Hall Jensen, Norway, 2021, 87min

Film Image

Our Sons

Avi Maor Marzouk, Israel, 2021, 55min

Film Image

Out of Exile: The Photography of Fred Stein

Peter Stein, Dawn Freer, USA, 2021, 86min

Film Image

Persian Lessons

Vadim Perelman, Belarus-Germany-Russia, 2021, 127min

Film Image

Picture Stories

Rob West, United Kingdom, 2021, 73min

Film Image

Plan A

Doran Paz, Yoav Paz, Germany-Israel, 2021, 109min

Film Image

Princess Bride

Rob Reiner, USA, 1987, 108min

Film Image

Prognosis: Notes on Living

Debra Chasnoff, Kate Stilley Steiner, USA, 2021, 81min

Film Image

Promised Lands

Yael Reuveny, Israel, 2021, 84min

Film Image

Queen Shoshana

Kobi Farag, Morris Ben-Mayor, Israel, 2021, 110min

Film Image

Rabenu (Our Rabbi)

Ori Gruder, Israel, 2021, 90min

Film Image

Red Star (La estrella roja)

Gabriel Lichtmann, Argentina, 2021, 72min

Film Image

Rose

Aurélie Saada, France, 2021, 102min

Film Image

Shadow Hour

Benjamin Martins, Germany, 2021, 88min

Film Image

Shamir: War, Peace, and a Dream

Igal Lerner, Erez Friedman, Israel, 2021, 90min

Film Image

Shelter

Ron Chapman, Canada, 2021, 86min

Film Image

Shlomo Bar – A Musical Documentary

Gilad Inbar, Israel, 2021, 56min

Film Image

Shoah Ambassadors

Keith Famie, USA, 2021, 57min

Film Image

Sin La Habana

Kaveh Nabatian, Canada-Cuba, 2020, 94min

Film Image

Song Searcher

Elena Yakovich, Russia, 2021, 82min

Film Image

Sylvie of the Sunshine State

Sasha Levinson, USA, 2021, 93min

Film Image

Tel Aviv

Marat Parkhomovsky, Israel, 2021, 81min

Film Image

The Automat

Lisa Hurwitz, USA, 2021, 79min

Film Image

The Chef (TV Series)

Erez Kavel, Israel, 2020, 360min

Film Image

The Conductor

Bernadette Wegenstein, USA, 2021, 90min

Film Image

The Eternal Flame

Ranni Midyan, Israel, 2021, 96min

Film Image

The Female Guard

Władek Jurkow, Gerburg Rohde-Dahl, Poland-Germany, 2021, 91min

Film Image

The Fourth Window

Yair Qedar, Israel, 2021, 88min

Film Image

The Musicians

Anna Kazejak, Poland, 2021, 82min

Film Image

The New Jew (TV Series)

Daniel Adar, Israel, 2021, 180min

Film Image

The Raft

Oded Raz, Israel, 2021, 90min

Film Image

The Replacement

Óscar Aibar, Spain, 2021, 115min

Film Image

The Sound of Us

Chris Gero, USA, 2021, 117min

Film Image

The Specials

Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano, France, 2020, 115min

Film Image

The Swimmer

Adam Kalderon, Israel, 2021, 83min

Film Image

They Had Names

Wojciech Szumowski, Poland, 2021, 57min

Film Image

They Survived Together

John Rokosny, USA, 2021, 80min

Film Image

Three Minutes – A Lengthening

Bianca Stigter, Netherlands-United Kingdom, 2021, 69min

Film Image

Truus Children

Pamela Sturhoofd, Jessica van Tijn, Netherlands, 2021, 90min

Film Image

United States of Fashion Designer Elie Tahari

David Serero, USA, 2021, 65min

Film Image

Valiant Hearts

Mona Achache, France, 2021, 87min

Film Image

Vital Passage

Kyle Hufford, USA, 2021, 58min

Film Image

We Burn Like This

Alana Waksman, USA, 2021, 81min

Film Image

Wet Dog

Damir Lukacevic, Germany, 2021, 103min

Film Image

What If: Ehud Barak on War and Peace

Ran Tal, Israel, 2021, 85min

Film Image

Where But Into the Sea

Mirai Osawa, Japan, 2021, 71min

Film Image

With No Land

Aalam-Warqe Davidian, Kobi Davidian, Israel, 2021, 83min

Film Image

Xueta Island

Felipe Wolokita, Dani Rotstein, Ofer Laszewicki, Spain, 2021, 60min

Film Image

Ziyara

Simone Bitton, France-Morocco, 2020, 99min

Back to Top