Festival Dates
Premiere Pass

Search 2018 Films

Film Header Image

A Bag of Marbles

Christian Duguay, France, 2017, 110min

Film Header Image

A Call to Remember

Ken Winikur, USA, 2018, min

Film Header Image

A Prominent Patient

Julius Sevcik, Czech Republic-Germany, 2017, 114min

Film Header Image

A Quiet Heart

Eitan Anner, Israel, 2017, 92min

Film Header Image

Across the Waters

Nicolo Donato, Denmark, 2017, 95min

Film Header Image

An Act of Defiance

Jean van de Velde, South Africa-Netherlands, 2017, 124min

Film Header Image

An Israeli Love Story

Dan Wolman, Israel, 2017, 96min

Film Header Image

And Then She Arrived

Roee Florentin, Israel, 2017, 104min

Film Header Image

Azimuth

Mike Burstyn, Israel, 2017, 80min

Film Header Image

Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

Yariv Mozer, Israel, 2017, 70min

Film Header Image

Bombshell! The Hedy Lamarr Story

Alexandra Dean, USA, 2017, 86min

Film Header Image

Bye Bye Germany

Sam Garbarski, Germany, 2017, 102min

Film Header Image

Cruise

Robert D. Siegel, USA, 2017, 90min

Film Header Image

Cuba's Forgotten Jewels

Judy Kreith & Robin Truesdale, USA, 2017, 60min

Film Header Image

Django

Étienne Comar, France, 2017, 117min

Film Header Image

Essential Link: The Story of Wilfrid Israel

Yonatan Nir, Israel, 2017, 84min

Film Header Image

Fantastic Planet

René Laloux, France-Czech Republic, 1973, 72min

Film Header Image

Filmworker

Tony Zierra, USA, 2017, 94min

Film Header Image

Foxtrot

Samuel Maoz, Israel-Germany-France-Switzerland, 2017, 114min

Film Header Image

GI Jews: Jewish Americans in World War II

Lisa Ades, USA, 2018, 87min

Film Header Image

Good Deeds: The Conductor Zubin Mehta

Bettina Ehrhardt, Germany, 2017, 89min

Film Header Image

Invisibles

Claus Räfle, Germany, 2017, 110min

Film Header Image

Ismael's Ghosts

Arnaud Desplechin, France, 2017, 132min

Film Header Image

Itzhak

Alison Chernick, USA, 2017, 80min

Film Header Image

Keep the Change

Rachel Israel, US, 2017, 94min

Film Header Image

King Cohen

Steve Mitchell, USA, 2017, 110min

Film Header Image

Let Yourself Go

Francesco Amato, Italy, 2017, 98min

Film Header Image

Light of Hope

Silvia Quer, Spain-Switzerland, 2017, 96min

Film Header Image

Longing

Savi Gabizon, Israel, 2017, 100min

Film Header Image

Maktub

Oded Raz, Israel, 2017, 100min

Film Header Image

Moritz Daniel Oppenheim: The First Jewish Painter

Isabel Gathof, Germany-France-Israel, 2017, 101min

Film Header Image

Mr. & Mrs. Adelman

Nicolas Bedos, France, 2017, 120min

Film Header Image

Remember Baghdad

Fiona Murphy, Iraq-Israel-UK, 2017, 69min

Film Header Image

Sammy Davis, Jr: I've Gotta Be Me

Sam Pollard, USA, 2017, 100min

Film Header Image

Saving Neta

Nir Bergman, Israel, 2017, 90min

Film Header Image

Scaffolding

Matan Yair, Israel-Poland, 2017, 95min

Film Header Image

Shalom Bollywood

Danny Ben-Moshe, Australia, 2017, 80min

Film Header Image

Shelter

Eran Riklis, Israel, 2017, 93min

Film Header Image

Tevye's Daughter

Vladimir Lert, Ukraine, 2017, 120min

Film Header Image

The Cakemaker

Ofir Raul Graizer, Israel-Germany, 2017, 104min

Film Header Image

The Hero

Menno Meyjes, Netherlands, 2017, 95min

Film Header Image

The Last Poker Game

Howard L. Weiner, USA, 2017, 85min

Film Header Image

The Last Resort

Dennis Scholl & Kareem Tabsch, USA, 2018, 70min

Film Header Image

The Testament

Amichai Greenberg, Israel, 2017, 96min

Film Header Image

Una Historia de Amor

Alejandro Magnone, Argentina, 2016, 98min

Film Header Image

When the Smoke Clears

Rebecca Shore, Israel-USA, 2017, 90min

Film Header Image

Winter Hunt

Astrid Schult, Germany, 2017, 74min

Back to Top