Festival Dates
Premiere Pass

Search 2017 Films

Film Header Image

1945

Ferenc Török, Hungary, 2016, 91min

Film Header Image

A Grain of Truth

Borys Lankosz, Poland, 2016, 110min

Film Header Image

Aida's Secrets

Alon & Shaul Schwarz, Israel-Germany-US, 2016, 90min

Film Header Image

AKA Nadia

Tova Ascher, Israel, UK, 2015, 115min

Film Header Image

Amor

Raphaël Rebibo, Israel, 2016, 86min

Film Header Image

An Evening with Nancy Spielberg & Roberta Grossman

Roberta Grossman, US, 2017, 60min

Film Header Image

BANG! The Bert Berns Story

Brett Berns & Bob Sarles, US, 2016, 94min

Film Header Image

Beyond the Mountains and Hills

Eran Kolirin, Israel, 2016, 98min

Film Header Image

Big Sonia

Leah Warshawski & Todd Soliday, US, 2016, 90min

Film Header Image

Cloudy Sunday

Manoussos Manoussakis, Greece, 2017, 116min

Film Header Image

Exit: Music

James Murdoch, Canada, Germany, Israel, US, 2017, 82min

Film Header Image

Fanny's Journey

Lola Doillon, France, 2016, 94min

Film Header Image

Fever at Dawn

Peter Gardos, Hungary, 2016, 114min

Film Header Image

Fog in August

Kai Wessel, Germany, 2017, 126min

Film Header Image

Hanna

Andreas Gruber, Austria, Germany, 2016, 120min

Film Header Image

Harmonia

Ori Sivan, Israel, 2016, 97min

Film Header Image

Harold & Lillian: A Hollywood Love Story

Daniel Raim, US, 2016, 96min

Film Header Image

Hummus: The Movie

Oren Rosenfeld, Israel, 2016, 70min

Film Header Image

In Between

Maysaloun Hamoud, Israel-France, 2016, 102min

Film Header Image

Moos

Job Gosschalk, Netherlands, 2016, 91min

Film Header Image

Mr. Gaga

Tomer Heymann, Israel, 2016, 95min

Film Header Image

Mr. Predictable

Roee Florentin, Israel, 2016, 103min

Film Header Image

My Hero Brother

Yonatan Nir, Israel, 2016, 77min

Film Header Image

Night Song

Raphael Nadjari, France, Canada, 2016, 119min

Film Header Image

On the Map

Dani Menkin, Israel, 2017, 78min

Film Header Image

One Week and A Day

Asaph Polonsky, Israel, 2016, 98min

Film Header Image

Our Father

Meny Yaesh, Israel, 2016, 108min

Film Header Image

Paradise

Andrei Konchalovsky, Russia-Germany, 2017, 130min

Film Header Image

Past Life

Avi Nesher, Israel, Poland, 2016, 109min

Film Header Image

Persona Non Grata

Cellin Gluck, Japan, 2016, 139min

Film Header Image

Restoring Tomorrow

Aaron Wolf, US, 2016, 90min

Film Header Image

S is for Stanley

Alex Infascelli, Italy, 2016, 78min

Film Header Image

Scarred Hearts

Radu Jude, Romania, Germany, 2016, 141min

Film Header Image

Shalom Berlin

Matthias Tiefenbacher, Germany, 2016, 88min

Film Header Image

Stefan Zweig, Farewell to Europe

Maria Schrader, Austria, Germany, 2017, 109min

Film Header Image

Thank You for Calling

Pascal Elbe, France, 2016, 98min

Film Header Image

The Jews

Yvan Attal, France, 2016, 111min

Film Header Image

The Last Laugh

Ferne Pearlstein, US, 2016, 89min

Film Header Image

The Origin of Violence

Elie Chouraqui, France, Germany, 2016, 110min

Film Header Image

The Second Time Around

Leon Marr, Canada, 2016, 107min

Film Header Image

The Tenth Man

Daniel Burman, Argentina, 2016, 80min

Film Header Image

The Women's Balcony

Emil Ben Shimon, Israel, 2016, 96min

Film Header Image

Tout, Tout De Suite

Richard Berry, France, Belgium, 2017, 120min

Film Header Image

Wounded Land

Erez Tadmor, Israel, 2015, 80min

Film Header Image

Young Frankenstein

Mel Brooks, US, 1974, 105min

Back to Top